Skin Whitening kojic acid powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$18.00 - $30.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
501-30-4
Other Names:
kojic
MF:
C6H6O4
EINECS No.:
207-922-4
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China
Purity:
99
Appearance:
Light Yellow powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
N/A
Model Number:
20190314017
Product Name:
KOJIC
CAS:
501-30-4
Melting point:
152-155
Color:
yellow
Shelf life:
2 Years
Assay:
99
Package:
Drum
package:
drum
HPLC:
99
Water Solubility:
SOLUBLE
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10KG/25kg /500Ton
Port
wuhan
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Video Description
Best Selling
Product Description

Skin Whitening kojic acid powder

 Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances.It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.

(1) Skin Whitening Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin.At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin of old man,pigmentation and acne.

(2) Skin Whitening Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.

(3) Skin Whitening Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Name
Kojic Acid Powder
CAS No
501-30-4
Appearance
White crystalline powder
Specification
99%
Certificate
Packing & Delivery
Company Introduction