Supply Test Powder Cas 50-28-2 Estradiol/ Oestradiol for Female Sex with reasonable price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 499 Grams
    $6.50
  • 500 - 999 Grams
    $2.50
  • >=1000 Grams
    $1.50
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
50-28-2
Other Names:
17 beta estradiol
MF:
C18H24O2
EINECS No.:
200-023-8
Type:
Estrogen and progestin drugs
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals, Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
VANZ
Model Number:
20190527001
Purity:
99%, 99%min
Product name:
Estradiol
CAS:
50-28-2
Appearance:
White powder
Certification:
ISO
Grade:
Medicine Grade
COA:
Avalibale
Package:
Foil Bag
Sample:
Sample Cost
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Supply Test Powder Cas 50-28-2 Estradiol/ Oestradiol for Female Sex with reasonable price:
0.1-1kg/Al-foil bag
25kgs/drum
or upon customers' request.
Port
Shanghai,China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

Supply Test Powder Cas 50-28-2 Estradiol/ Oestradiol for Female Sex with reasonable price

Name
β-ESTRADIOL/Estradiol/ Oestradiol
CAS No
50-28-2
Appearance
white powder
Specification
99%min
Molecular Formula
C18H24O2
Molecular Weight
272.38
EINECS
200-023-8

What is Estradiol?

Estradiol (also known as E2 or 17β-estradiol) is a naturally occurring hormone that circulates endogenously within the human body. It is the major female sex hormone. As such, estradiol plays an essential role in the regulation of the menstrual cycle, in the development of puberty and secondary female sex characteristics, as well as in ageing and several hormonally-mediated disease states. Estrogen mediates its effects across the body through potent agonism of the Estrogen Receptor (ER), which is located in various tissues including in the breasts, uterus, ovaries, skin, prostate, bone, fat, and brain. Estradiol binds to both subtypes of the Estrogen Receptor: Estrogen Receptor Alpha (ERα) and Estrogen Receptor Beta (ERβ). Estradiol also acts as a potent agonist of G Protein-coupled Estrogen Receptor (GPER), which has recently been recognized as a major mediator of estradiol's rapid cellular effects 9.

More Products
About us

Our  Company

Wuhan Vanz Pharm Inc., which is specialized in custom synthesis and R&D, is located in Wuhan, China. our main products are indacaterol, carmoterol etc. We have established long-term cooperation with Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry, Wuhan University etc. As a special team in organic chemistry and medicinal chemistry, we support the technology of R&D on new product. We have strong advantages on the process research and product R&D, pay attention to researching and developing new technology which is self-owned intellectual property right. We are special at developing Drug for the respiratory, antidepressant, antivirus. We have completed R&D of more than 20 APIs and intermediates after the company founded.

R&D

Our R&D center covers an area of 1000 square meters, with four synthesis labs, one scale-up pilot labs and one analytical lab. The lab is equipped with complete laboratory facilities and equipment. We have a professional research team of highly qualified and experienced chemists. most of our R&D team are Master and higher. With their effort, we quickly transfer the science fruit into production. Our manufacturing site is located in Wuhan which is equipped with 100L~5000L reactors; we can offer one-stop services from R&D to commercial production. (Normal reaction/ High-pressure reaction/ Catalytic reaction/ Low-Temperature reaction).

With great joint efforts of our staffs, Vanz is getting more market for developing and manufacturing Medicine, New Compounds, Advanced Intermediates, as well as Custom Synthesis. We will make persistent efforts, providing excellent services to our customers, perfecting R&D condition, as well as enlarging business service range. We believe Vanz will be one of the brightest star in near future with your kind support and our mutual efforts.

Certifications
Packing & Delivery
FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
A: Yes, We manufacture bulk products in our factory located in Jiayu, Hubei, and produce small quantity and customer synthesis products in our lab located in Wuhan.


Q2: Do you have stock?
A: We understand most customers prefer stock, so we'll try to keep stock for most products. However, for some rare products, we won't keep stock and it needs time to synthesize.

Q3: What certificates and documents do you offer?
A: Some technical paperwork is available, such as COA, HNMR, HPLC, LC-MS etc.

Q4: Why should I choose you?
A: Powerful technical support-come from our highly skilled & fully experienced staff, working in chemical industry for over 5 years, in average.Strict quality control-comes form our sophisticated management system.
Professional and warm sales team-since we believe we can only win via our hard work in a competitive world
Quick response and excellent presale and after sale service-since we believe our customers deserve all the best service.

Q5: Can I get best price from you?
A: Of course. We don't chase excessive profits and always try tp give best offer. If you are good at bargaining, you can also enjoy fun of bargaining. Just don't make it too hard!

Q6: How should I pay?
A: We accept all kinds of payment ways. such as alibaba trade asssurance, T/T, West union, MoneyGram.